Sunday, December 23, 2012

Sunday Social & Sayings

Hey y'all,

It has been awhile since I have done Sunday Social but I loved the questions about some of my favorite things. 

1. What is your favorite Ice Cream flavor?
My favorite is made at Marble Slab or Coldstone it's chocolate ice cream with strawberries and gummy bears. I know it doesn't sound the best but I have been making it since I was little and it still is my favorite. Other wise I love plain chocolate or strawberry and Ben & Jerry's Phish Food.

2. What is your favorite smell?
Hmmm....When my momma cooks would have to be at the top. Fresh baked bread, brownies, beef stroganoff....the list goes on but it all smells like home. Fresh flowers would be my second favorite.

3. What is your favorite TV commercial? (past or present)
I love these two:


4. What is your favorite day of the week?
I would probably go with Thursday. It means the ending of a work week and the best TV shows come on Thursday nights: The Vampire Diaries, Beauty and the Beast, and Scandal.

5. What is your favorite way to waste time?
Reading. Watching TV. Shopping. Blogging & all forms of social media.

6. What is your favorite article of clothing?
Probably my half-zip sweatshirt that has my sorority letters and crest on it. We got them in the spring and I am still obsessed with it.

Here are some quotes for the day!
via
via
via


Peace and Blessings,
jDl

1 comment:

  1. Hi! I found you on Sunday Social and love your blog. I was kinda maybe sorta hopin' that you'd pop on by and follow me back!

    xoxo-
    Sarah
    www.enjoyingtheepiphany.com

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for the sweet note!